Fall 2021 Session Class Calendar

You can find the weekly schedule of classes in the Fall 2021 Session Below!

All classes are currently scheduled to run for 11 weeks until Monday, November 22, 2021 unless stated otherwise

Day
Time (PST)
Category
Class Name
Instructor
Monday
3:30 PM
Music
Shlokas and Bhajans
Suja Venkit
Monday
4:15 PM
Music
Early Intermediate keyboard
Amita Satish
Monday
4:45 PM
Dance
BollyX with Poonam
Poonam Shukla
Monday
5:15 PM
Arts and Crafts
Soft Pastel
Vinita Jain
Tuesday
5:00 PM
Arts and Crafts
Recycled Arts & Crafts
Avni Villuri
Tuesday
4:00 PM
Health & Fitness
Breathing & Yoga
Gomathi Ramesh
Tuesday
5:30 PM
Health & Fitness
Power Hour
Nilanjan Guha
Wednesday
3:00 PM
Social
Chess Club for Beginners
Arun Dixit
Wednesday
4:00 PM
Dance
Shake your sillies out!
Krithika Rajaraman
Wednesday
4:30 PM
Music
Sing Along
Shohini Chakraborty
Wednesday
6:15 PM
Social
Scratch Programming (Max 25 Students)
Arya Sharma and Ayaan Raza
Thursday
3:30 PM
Social
Reading Comprehension (Max 25 Students)
Phoebe Nanetti)
Thursday
4:30 PM
Music
Bhajans
Abirami
Thursday
5:15 PM
Arts and Crafts
Painting
Nidhi Dontha
Friday
3:30 PM
Arts and Crafts
Origami
Prachi Dharadhar
Friday
4:00 PM
Social
Public Speaking (Max 25 Students)
Avni Villuri and Neha Palani
Friday
4:45 PM
Social
Interactive games
Nithil Annadurai and Parth
Friday
5:30 PM
Arts and Crafts
Pencil Sketching
Neha Palani
Saturday
9:30 AM
Music
Drum Circle
Keshav Sreedharan
Saturday
11:30 AM
Health & Fitness
Stronger You - Total body fitness
Arshia and Radhika Tadipatri
Saturday
1:00 PM
Music
Carnatic Music - Intermediate
Siri and Samarth
Saturday
1:30 PM
Music
Carnatic Music- Beginners
Siri and Samarth
Saturday
3:30 PM
Arts and Crafts
Digital Art
Divya Ramaswamy
Saturday
5:15 PM
Arts and Crafts
Painting
Jessica Wu
Sunday
9:30 AM
Health & Fitness
Yoga Tools for Wellbeing
Isha Foundation
Sunday
11:00 AM
Cooking
Structured Cooking
Sameera and Team (Divya Ramaswamy)
Sunday
12:45 PM
Social
Intro to Computer science (Max 25 Students)
Divya Ramaswamy
Sunday
1:30 PM
Health & Fitness
Taekwondo
Divya Ramaswamy
Sunday
1:30 PM
Music
Bhajans
Radha Kannan
Sunday
2:00 PM
Social
Community Readiness Skills
Shreya Thota and Dharshini
Sunday
4:00 PM
Social
Lang & Arts - Spanish (Max 30 Students)
Mithila Komma and Shreya Ramesh
Sunday
5:00 PM
Social
Triva Games
Aarushi Shah and Denuja Pirathapan